Check out our exclusive app offers!

Burger King Newcastle Railway Station

8:00 AM - 7:00 PM 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Newcastle Railway Station
Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 5DL
Get Directions

Store Hours

Day of the WeekHours
Monday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Services

  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Our Offers

WHOPPER® Wednesday

£1.99
Grab a Whopper® every Wednesday for only £1.99. Terms and conditions apply.
Whopper Wednesday

Appy Hour - Bacon Double Cheese XL

£3
2-5pm Monday to Friday!
Appy Hour

Frequently Asked Questions

Get the food you love, with the Burger King App

Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

About Burger King

Get directions to Burger King at Newcastle Railway Station Newcastle Upon Tyne,

Every day, more than 11 million guests visit over 13,000 Burger King® restaurants near them in 97 countries around the world. And they do so because our fast food restaurants are known for serving high-quality, great-tasting and affordable food. The Burger King® serves burgers, breakfast, lunch and dinner prepared your way. The original HOME OF THE WHOPPER®, our commitment to quality ingredients, signature recipes, iconic sandwiches like the flame-grilled WHOPPER® Sandwich and fast, family-friendly dining experiences in a welcoming environment is what has defined our brand for more than 50 successful years.

View Menu

Nearby Locations

  • Visit Store Website

    45-51 Clayton Street

    9:00 AM - 11:00 PM 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM 9:30 AM - 11:00 PM
    45-51 Clayton Street
  • Visit Store Website

    Unit 2, Jackson House

    10:00 AM - 10:00 PM 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
    Unit 2, Jackson House
  • Visit Store Website

    Unit G11 & G12

    9:00 AM - 9:30 PM 9:00 AM - 9:30 PM 9:00 AM - 9:30 PM 9:00 AM - 9:30 PM 9:00 AM - 9:30 PM 9:00 AM - 9:30 PM 9:00 AM - 9:30 PM
    Unit G11 & G12